Site Meter
Kids Coloring Contest Winners 2013 Print E-mail

 

Here are our Best Artwork Winners!

 

Grace C. Age 6 of West Foundation - Best Artwork Ages 3-6 Picture 

Grace C. Age 6 of West Foundation - Best Artwork Ages 3-6 001

Grace C., Age 6 of West Foundation - Best Artwork Ages 3-6

Lara K. Age 9 of Wichita Christian School - Best Artwork Ages 7-9 Artist Picture 

Lara K. Age 9 of Wichita Christian - Best Artwork 7-9 001

Lara K., Age 9 of Wichita Christian - Best Artwork 7-9

 Briana E. Age 11 of Windthorst Elementary - Best Artwork 10-12

Briana E.  Age 11 of Windthorst Elementary - Best Artwork 10-12 001

Briana E., Age 11 of Windthorst Elementary - Best Artwork 10-12
 

Special Thanks to our Judges!


KCC 2013 Judges L to R Rebekah Chambers of Grace Church  Pastor Becky Ladd of Heritage Church_ Pastor Greg Stanford of 10th  Broad Church of Christ


(Left to right) Rebekah Chambers, Grace Church; Pastor Becky Chambers, Heritage Church and

Pastor Greg Stanford of Tenth & Broad Chruch of Christ

 

 

And Here are Our Grand Prize Winners!

 

Keegan P. Age 5 of Brook Village Elementary - Grand Prize Winner - Season Pass to Castaway Cove

 Keegan P., Age 5

Brooke Village

CastawayCove Waterpark Season Pass

Reagan D. Age 7 of Fain Elementary - Grand Prize Winner - Castaway Cove Season Pass

 Reagan D., Age 7

Fain Elementary

CastawayCove Waterpark Season Pass

Carter P. Age 8 of Fain Elementary - Grand Prize Winner 2 Night Family Staycation

 Carter P., Age 8

Fain Elementary

2 Night Family Staycation at the Holiday Inn Express & Suites

Avery W. Age 8 of Cunningham Elementary - The Plex Birthday Party

 Avery W., Age 8

Cunningham Elementary

Birthday Party at the Plex

Elijah M. Age 5 of Kidwell Elementary Iowa Park

 Elijah M., Age 5

Kidwell Elementary in Iowa Park

iPad Mini provided by Harris Chiropractic

 

 

  

 


Here they are! Your 2013 Daily Prize Winners 

 

 

Ryleigh Age 3 of Wichita Falls - Day 1 Daily Winner

Ryleigh, Age 3

Wichita Falls

Day 1 Daily Winner

Keegan P. Age 5 of Brook Villiage Elementary - Day 2 Daily Winner

 

Keegan, Age 5

Brooks Village Elementary

Day 2 Daily Winner

Mikayla S. Age 8 of Southern Hills

Mikayla S., Age 8

Southern Hills Elementary

Day 3 Daily Winner

CyLynn F. Age 5 of Harrold Texas  - Day 4 Daily Winner 1

CyLynn F., Age 5

Harrold, Texas

Day 4 Daily Winner

Briana J. Age 4 of Fountain of Living Water Educational Academy

Briana J., Age 4

Fountain Living Academy

Day 5 Daily Winner

Andrew W. Age 7 of Jefferson Elementary

Andrew W., Age 7

Jefferson Elementary

Day 6 Daily Winner

Kaydee F. Age 9 of I.C. Evans Elementary

Kaydee F., Age 9

I.C. Evans, Burkburnett

Day 7 Daily Winner

Emma C. Age 9 of Wichita Christian

Emma C., Age 9

Wichita Christian

Day 8 Daily Winner

silhouette

Braydan B., Age 5

Crockett Elementary

Day 9 Daily Winner

silhouette

Krystal H., Age 12

Fowler Elementary

Day 10 Daily Winner

Presley H. Age 4 of Christ Academy

Presley H., Age 4

Christ Academy

Day 11 Daily Winner

Karlie B. Age 3

Karlie B., Age 3

Wichita Falls

Day 12 Daily Winner

Lydia H. Age 6 of John Tower Elementary

Lydia H., Age 6

John Tower

Day 13 Daily Winner

Hannah A. Age 12 Wichita Falls Homeschooler

Hannah A., Age 12

Homeschool, Wichita Falls

Day 14 Daily Winner

Randon B. Age 9 of Bradford Elementary Iowa Park

Randon B., Age 9

Bradford, Iowa Park

Day 15 Daily Winner

Tyler B. Age 11 of I. C. Evans in Burkburnett

Tyler B., Age 11

I.C. Evans Elementary

Day 16 Daily Winner

Marisa M. Age 10 of Bradford Elementary Iowa Park

Marisa M., Age 10

Bradford Elementary

Day 17 Daily Winner

Kyler B. Age 6 of Southern Hills

Kyler B., Age 6

Southern Hills Elementary

Day 18 Daily Winner

Holly C. Age 7 of Cunningham Elementary

Holly C., Age 7

Cunningham Elementary

Day 19 Daily Winner

Kyla T. Age 8 of Wichita Christian School

Kyla T., Age 8

Wichita Christian

Day 20 Daily Winner

Blake P. Age 8 - Wichita Falls Homeschooler

Blake P., Age 8

Homeschool

Day 21 Daily Winner

Angel H. Age 9 of Petrolia Elementary

Angel H., Age 9

Petrolia Elementary

Day 22 Daily Winner

Grayson N. Age 5 - Wichita Falls Homeschooler

Grayson N., Age 5

Homeschool

Day 23 Daily Winner

Trace B. Age 7 of Henrietta Elementary

Trace B., Age 7

Henrietta Elementary School

Day 24 Daily Winner

Paige G. Age 7 of Wichita Christian School

Paige G., Age 7

Wichita Christian School

Day 25 Daily Winner

silhouette

Hannah H., Age 9

Petrolia Elementary

Day 26 Daily Winner

Braeden Age 8 of Cunningham Elementary

Braedan A., Age 8

Cunningham Elementary

Day 27 Daily Winner

silhouette

Alyssa T., Age 7

Sheppard Elementary

Day 28 Daily Winner

Tyler S. Age 7 of I. C. Evans Elementary

Tyler S., Age 7

I.C. Evans Elementary

Day 29 Daily Winner

Kelcie Age 9 of Jefferson Elementary

Kelcie P., Age 9

Jefferson Elementary

Day 30 Daily Winner

Misqel V. Age 7 of Alamo Elementary

Misqel V., Age 7

Alamo Elementary

Day 31 Daily Winner

silhouette

Joshua N., Age 5

Homeschooled

Day 32 Daily Winner

silhouette

Caleb C., Age 7

Montague Elementary

Day 33 Daily Winner

Dyshon M. Age 5 of Kate Burgess Elementary

Dyshon M., Age 5

Kate Burgess Elementary

Day 34 Daily Winner

Jenna B. Age 8 of Washington Jackson

Jenna B., Age 8

Washington Jackson Elementary

Day 35 Daily Winner

Gracie R. Age 8 of Southern Hills Elementary

Gracie R., Age 8

Southern Hills Elemenary

Day 36 Daily Winner

Ashlynn K. Age 7 of Fowler Elementary

Ashlynn K., Age 7

Fowler Elementary

Day 37 Daily Winner

Marissa D. Age 7 of Jefferson Elementary

Marissa D., Age 7

Jefferson Elementary

Day 38 Daily Winner

Ezekiel H. Age 12 of Kirby Jr. High

Ezekiel H., Age 12

Kirby Junior High

Day 39 Daily Winner

Amy P. Age 8 of Fain Elementary

Amy P., Age 8

Fain Elementary

Day 40 Daily Winner

silhouette

Rowan P., Age 4

Wichita Christian

Day 41 Daily Winner

Emily B. Age 6 of West Foundation

Emily B., Age 6

West Foundation

Day 42 Daily Winner

Samantha G. Age 9 of Haynes NW Academy

Samantha G., Age 9

Haynes NW Academy

Day 43 Daily Winner

silhouette

Savanna S., Age 7

West Foundation

Day 44 Daily Winner

Emma K. Age 9 of Ben Franklin Elementary

Emma K., Age 9

Ben Franklin Elementary

Day 45 Daily Winner

silhouette

Kaleb A., Age 7

West Foundation

Day 46 Daily Winner

Ella R. Age 8 of I. C. Evans Elementary

Ella R., Age 8

I.C. Evans

Day 47 Daily Winner

silhouette

Jorge M., Age 8

Windthorst Elementary

Day 48 Daily Winner

Jordan B Age 6 of West Foundation

Jordan B., Age 6

West Foundation

Day 49 Daily Winner

Isiah K. Age 11  of Alamo Elementary Day 50 Daily Winner

Isiah K., Age 11

Alamo Elementary

Day 50 Daily Winner

Victoria P. Age 11 of West Foundation

Victoria P., Age 11

West Foundation

Day 51 Daily Winner

silhouette

Caitlyn C., Age 9

Alamo Elementary

Day 52 Daily Winner

Alex E. Age 8 of Cunningham Elementary

 Alex E., Age 8

Cunningham Elementary

Day 53 Daily Winner

silhouette

 Shannon H., Age 7

Southern Hills

Day 54 Daily Winner

Donavin R. Age 9 of West Foundation

 Donavin R., Age 9

West Foundation

Day 55 Daily Winner

Morgan P. Age 10 of West Foundation Day 57 Daily Winner

 Morgan P., Age 10

West Foundation

Day 56 Daily Winner

Hope W. Age 7 of Holliday Elementary

 Hope W., Age 7

Holliday Elementary

Day 57 Daily Winner

Emma G. Age 9 of Notre Dame

 Emma G., Age 9

Notre Dame

Day 58 Daily Winner

Alissa S. Age 9 of Christ Academy

 Alissa S., Age 9

Christ Academy

Day 59 Daily Winner

Jose E. Age 9 of Alamo Elementary

 Jose E., Age 9

Alamo Elementary

Day 60 Daily Winner

Lily V. Age 8 of I. C. Evans Elementary

 Lily V., Age 8

I.C. Evans Elementary

Day 61 Daily Winner

 
On The Air
Liz
Platinum Donors
 

Today's Verse

Newsletter Signup

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for KMOC Email Updates